EPA Members

Info Profile

Publisher Name

 :  Al Hudhud Publishing and Distribution

Address

 :  Abu Dhabi

Phone

 :  +971 4 2952929

Email

 :  info@hudhuduae.com

Website

 :  http://www.hudhuduae.com

Date of Establishment

 :  01/01/2019

Specialty

 :  Childrens books,Bookshop,e-Book,Audio books,Teachi

Social Media

 : 

Established in Dubai in 2011, Al Hudhud Publishing and Distribution quickly reached the ranks of the most promising publishing houses in the United Arab Emirates, and through its on-going quest to build an illustrious reputation and establish itself in the local and Arab publishing industry, its name became synonymous with the spread of creativity and modernistic knowledge that seeks to keep pace with the country’s renaissance.

Hudhud Publishing attaches great importance to books geared towards children and young adults;a field that has yet to mature within the Arabic language but nevertheless has a positive impact on the younger Arab generation through helping them discover their surroundings and developing their comprehension and concentration.

At Hudhud we first and foremost seek to contribute to the advancement of the culture of the society and the development of its talents and capacities, and pursue to honor knowledge and spread culture. But more than anything else, we aim to encourage young talents and help them climb the ladder of creativity, while also trying to plant the seeds that would blossom into a passion for knowledge, a love for reading and a commitment to the realms of literature, art and culture.

List of publications


TitleAuthorISBNPublished Year
My Little World (Box 5 stories)Sheikh Muhammad Bin Rashid Al Maktoum97899483435162021
My Little WorldSheikh Muhammad Bin Rashid Al Maktoum97892928359102021
Maha''s hobbyReem Shaali97899483642382020
A Monster in Our HouseNoura Al-Khoury97899483642072020
Friendship BowsDr.. Fatima Hamad Al Mazrouei97899483642072020
I hope I disappear 97899482517742020
Agent Plan “UNAI 97”Badria Al Shamsi97899484670072021
The EggFatima Al Breiki 97899483659142020
Haifa “the queen of fashion”Samah Abu Bakr Ezzat97899482517812020
Badria''s StarsAdele Scott97899482519032020
Adults are not allowed to go in  97899482518972021
خطوط 97861402178502020
Sounds 97861402179112020
Colors 97861402178672020
Sarah - White Lie in ItalyPirsan Akim Ozan9781402178742020
GaftanNadia Al Najjar97899483642212020
Will I Fly?Mohamed Al Oahily97899483911422018
Little SellerMoza Muhammad97899483719222019
Nobody plays with meMohammed Al-Ohali97899484671682021
GhavtanNadia Al Najjar97899483642212020
water bartenderMaryam Saqr Al Qasimi97899483865992019
Arab sageMaryam Saqr Al Qasimi97899483947302018
Who ever was tactfulRania Zughayer97899483949382018
Popular games in the UAESarah Al Hammadi97899481016732017
future starrahf almubarak97899482083722016
The first martyr of the Emiratesrahf almubarak97899480246062017
Banu penguins (Bedouin penguins)Asma Al Ketbi97899481362172016
I wish I could disappearAya Qassem97899482517742020
future star 2rahf almubarak97899481386792016

Libraries

UAE takes pride in having a variety of libraries across the country. Browse our list of libraries in each emirate here.


Read more

Subscribe

Join our subscription list and receive up-to-date news on what is new in the publishing industry Nationally & Internationally.

Subscribe

Become a Member

Become a member of EPA today and benefit from our team of Experts who will assist you with improving your publishing business practice and network with the industry’s finest.

Read more