EPA Members

Info Profile

Publisher Name

 :  The Dreamwork Collective LLC

Address

 :  Dubai

Phone

 :  0563505320

Email

 :  kira@thedreamworkcollective.com

Website

 :  https://thedreamworkcollective.com

Date of Establishment

 :  01/08/2017

Specialty

 :  Childrens books,e-Book,Audio books,Self Help Books

Social Media

 : 

The Dreamwork Collective is an independent publisher dedicated to sharing diverse voices and powerful stories from the region with the world. It is a community of writers, entrepreneurs, creatives, visionaries, and coaches committed to making the world a better place.

List of publications


TitleAuthorISBNPublished Year
Big Little StepsMathilde Loujayne97899482449502018
At Home AnywhereRachael Lynn97899483646652019
Whip It!Delna Prakashan97899483646722019
Becoming a LegendHouriya Al Taheri97899480004952017
Press PlayLinda Bonnar 97805785054732019
Wake Up!Nigora Normatova97899483556562020
My Arabian AlmanakhLaura Allais97899481031412018
Humr An-Na''amAditi Belame Kumar97899483920022018
This is PostpartumTilda Timmers 9789948354420 2020
Softening the EdgeMimi Nicklin9789948340096 2020
The Secret Life of Dubai''s Street CatsBashayer Arif978-9948-25-639-72021
Homes: We Make Them, They Make UsNisrine El Lababidi97899483453672020
Rock Your UglyWaleed Shah9789948871903 
MAN IN MOTIONALEXANDER THOMAS9789948871972 
DON''T LOOK DOWNFATIMA DAOUI9789948871941 
DREAM DU''A DORUZINA AHAD9789948871927 
GIRLS DO GOODJOS DIRKX9789948396444 
THE ARABIAN TRAILSPAWS TRAILS EXPLORERS9789948381648 
JUST THREE THINGSLINDA BONNAR978-9948-8719-6-5 

Libraries

UAE takes pride in having a variety of libraries across the country. Browse our list of libraries in each emirate here.


Read more

Subscribe

Join our subscription list and receive up-to-date news on what is new in the publishing industry Nationally & Internationally.

Subscribe

Become a Member

Become a member of EPA today and benefit from our team of Experts who will assist you with improving your publishing business practice and network with the industry’s finest.

Read more