EPA Members

Info Profile

Publisher Name

 :  Writers House Publishing

Address

 :  Dubai

Phone

 :  +971563436688

Email

 :  info@writershouse.ae

Website

 : 

Date of Establishment

 :  28/10/2019

Specialty

 :  General

Social Media

 : 

Writers House Publications, located in Dubai, we plan to develop literary production with type of creativity in the Arab and international world. We keen to produce high-quality books in several fields and to promote literary and educational content, targeting young people to inspire their imaginations with the magic of stories and to adults to aspiration to nourish their minds. We have a highly qualified experience of editors to publish books of quality and value in a professional manner to provide the optimal content. We cooperate with Arab and international publishing houses in the field of joint publishing to provide the best services.

List of publications


TitleAuthorISBNPublished Year
The Sad DragonAisha AlSuwaidi978-9948-34-358-52019
My Wonder DreamsFarah AlMheiri978-9948-34-850-42020
Treasure HuntFarah AlMheiri978-9948-34-851-12020
Hamda''s HiccapsMoza AlSada978-9948-34-349-3 
Who''s the WinnerBasema AlMusbahi978-9948-25-306-82020
Secrets of Creative writingMatar Tawalbah978-9948-34-948-82020
ِAggrived OwlFarah AlMheiri978-9948-8749-3-52021
Journey to the Land of HappinesMaleeha Ahmadi978-9948-25-993-02021
My Mom is Tree and My Dad is a BearSara Carbani978-9948-8749-1-12021
Hanoon Wa HananMohanad AlAaqoos978-9948-8749-4-22021
Heavy guestAsmaa AlObaidly978-9948-8749-9-72021
Whale and SquidGroup of Authors978-9948-8749-0-42021
Grandfather ConstantineAris978-9948-25-922-02021
Jasmine Reveals''Ahmed AbdulQader AlRefaee978-9948-8749-6-62021
SaleemDr. Amani AlJaziah978-9948-8749-7-32021
Mama is the Ideas MakerAsmaa AlObaidly978-9948-8749-2-82021

Libraries

UAE takes pride in having a variety of libraries across the country. Browse our list of libraries in each emirate here.


Read more

Subscribe

Join our subscription list and receive up-to-date news on what is new in the publishing industry Nationally & Internationally.

Subscribe

Become a Member

Become a member of EPA today and benefit from our team of Experts who will assist you with improving your publishing business practice and network with the industry’s finest.

Read more