EPA Members

Info Profile

Publisher Name

 :  Ashtar Publishing

Address

 :  Sharjah

Phone

 :  9716514056

Email

 :  eng.hiba@gmail.com

Website

 :  Www.ashtar-publishing.ae

Date of Establishment

 :  30/09/2020

Specialty

 :  General,Childrens books,Novels,Poetry and heritage

Social Media

 : 

Ashtar Publishing was founded in Sharjah and became the institution that took on the task of promoting intellectual modernity and the renaissance of Arab culture.

List of publications


TitleAuthorISBNPublished Year
Zomoroda , The green tearHiba Moukadem978-9948-8734-022021
Waladaya aqwal oukrahKareem Maatouq97888488734192021
The Match BoxSaeed Alhanki978-9948-8734-3-32021
The story of oilKhaled Al Jaberi978-9948-8734-2-62021
I’m the one who sawSajedah Al Mousawi978-9948-8775-4-72021
Walid in the spaceHamda Al Bloushi978-9948-8734-4-02021
Foufa and ShamousaHamda AlBloushi978-9948-8734-5-72021
The story of a carpetHamda AlBlooshi978-9948-8734-6-42021
Do you know who I’mHamda AlBlooshi978-9948-8734-7-12021
Tayf in schoolHamda AlBlooshi978-9948-8734-8-82021
The journey of FoufaHamda AlBlooshi978-9948-8734-9-52021
The sheep of AliaHamda AlBlooshi978-9948-8775-0-92021
My grandma GubayshaHamda AlBlooshi978-9948-8775-1-62021
The white OryxHamda AlBlooshi978-9948-8775-2-32021
The dreams of ZoufiHamda AlBlooshi978-9948-8775-3-02021

Libraries

UAE takes pride in having a variety of libraries across the country. Browse our list of libraries in each emirate here.


Read more

Subscribe

Join our subscription list and receive up-to-date news on what is new in the publishing industry Nationally & Internationally.

Subscribe

Become a Member

Become a member of EPA today and benefit from our team of Experts who will assist you with improving your publishing business practice and network with the industry’s finest.

Read more