EPA Members

Info Profile

Publisher Name

 :  Loaloa Publishing & Distribution

Address

 :  Dubai

Phone

 :  0502422701

Email

 :  loaloa.publishing@gmail.com

Website

 :  https://loaloapublishing.com/

Date of Establishment

 :  05/02/2019

Specialty

 :  Childrens books

Social Media

 : 

List of publications


TitleAuthorISBNPublished Year
Story of NumbersDr. Safaa Azmi97899483791882019
Story of ShapesDr. Safaa Azmi97899483791712019
Story of OppositesDr. Safaa Azmi97899483791642019
Story of ColorsDr. Safaa Azmi97899483791572019
Lulu''s BoxesBashayer Al Atrouzi97899482506092020
Island of ChaosSura Ghazwan97899483465792020
Mr. Spot''s Seven Colors 97899482528322021
Ammar Goes on a Super TripSalma Mohamad Al Maimani97899483681442020
A Grain of SandMr. Noon97899483568512020
Little Red Riding Hood: Story After WolfMr. Noon97899483620742020
Snowman''s Wild JourneyAisha Al Harthi97899483749542019
Found Mama at LastDuja Bin Faraj97899483640612019
Uncle MansourDr. Sajida Sabt97899483474532020
Scent of My MotherSahar Naja Mahfouz97899483469372020
FurboaNoura Al Khoori97899482556042021
Pencil Paper ScissorsFatima Al Khaggag97899483488182020
A collection of stories on ToleranceGroup of authors97899483401332020
Letters to the WarBadria Al Shamsi97899483448652020
The UAE: Land of Tolerance by Aspiring AuthorsGroup of authors97899483448652020
Various memoriesFatima Khamis978994834444 
Mishmar my grandmotherMona Habil97899488731052021
Colored Woolen YarnsNadia Al Najjar97899488731502021
A Dark RoomDr. Wafaa Al Shamsi97899488731362022
A Very Small HouseMr. Noon97899488731292022
Where Did Nour disappear?Bashayer Al-Atrouzy97899488731122022

Libraries

UAE takes pride in having a variety of libraries across the country. Browse our list of libraries in each emirate here.


Read more

Subscribe

Join our subscription list and receive up-to-date news on what is new in the publishing industry Nationally & Internationally.

Subscribe

Become a Member

Become a member of EPA today and benefit from our team of Experts who will assist you with improving your publishing business practice and network with the industry’s finest.

Read more